HengTongDaHengTongDa
HengTongDaEnglish >
HengTongDa
HengTongDa
HengTongDaHengTongDaHengTongDaHengTongDa

12 Color SC APC Bundle Pigtail

Model: SC APC Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9 mm Ferrule Outer Diameter: 2.5 mm Core Number: 12 Mode: Single Mode (9/125) Fiber Type: G652D / G655 / G657A1 / G657A2 Cable Length: 1 meter / 1.5 meter / customized

Product Details


12 Color SC APC Bundle Pigtail


This pigtail product is having twelve pieces 0.9 mm single mode simplex colored fiber cable (length & fiber type selectable) with one SC APC connector at one end (twelve connectors in total).


12 color bundle pigtail has its cable color fixed.

 


Product Feature

 

◆ Easy Installation

◆ Small Size High Dense

◆ Excellent mechanical endurance

◆ Good in Repeatability

◆ 3D Interference Test More than 85% Passed

 

 

Product Parameter


Parameter

Unit

Data

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310

1550

Insertion Loss

dB

≤ 0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥ 60

3D Interference Test

Passing Rate

%

85

Repeatability

dB

≤ 0.1

Plug and Pull Durability

Times

> 1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-10 ~ +75

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

 


FAQ


Q1: How can I get a quotation? How long does it take?

A1: You can request anemail quotation or email us (sales01@sz-htd.com). We will send you an exact quotation within one business day.


Q2: How long will the goods be delivered after placing order?

A2: Depending on product and order’s quantity, delivery time would be different. Patch cord / pigtail’s delivery time would be relatively short comparing to other products.

 

Q3: Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A3: Yes. As a large scale original manufacturer, HTD accepts OEM service. You just need to send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q4: Can I request a sample? Is it free?

A4: Yes, HTD provides sample service for every product. If we have raw material of the product you want in stock, we can provide you free sample. Please check with us beforehand to see whether you can get a free sample.

HengTongDa
HengTongDaHengTongDa
Copyright ©2021 Shenzhen HengTongDa Co.Ltdpower by 01THINK