HengTongDaHengTongDa
HengTongDaEnglish >
HengTongDa
HengTongDa
HengTongDaHengTongDaHengTongDa

1*8 SC UPC

Fiber No.: 1*8 Connector: SC UPC Cable OD: 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm Cable Length: 1 meter / customized Fiber Type: G652D / G655 / G657A1 / G657A2 Cable Jacket: LSZH

Product Details


1*8 SC UPC PLC Splitter


This type of PLC splitter is having 1 piece of single mode fiber splicing into 8 exactly same fibers. Fiber's outer diameter could be 0.9 mm or 2.0 mm or 3.0 mm. Single mode fiber includes G652D, G655, G657A1, and G657A2. 


Each end of the fiber has one SC UPC connector. There are 9 connectors in total.



Product Feature


◆ Easy Plug and Pull

◆ Low Insertion Loss

◆ Large Working Temperature Range


 

Product Parameter


Parameter

Unit

Data

Insertion Loss

dB

≤ 4.0

Loss Uniformity

dB

≤ 0.4

Polarization 

Dependent Loss

dB

≤ 0.2

Wavelength 

Dependent Loss

dB

≤ 0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥ 50

DirectivitydB≥ 55

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

 

 

FAQ

Q1: How can I get a quotation? How long does it take?

A1: You can request an email quotation or email us (sales01@sz-htd.com). We will send you an exact quotation within one business day.


Q2: How long will the goods be delivered after placing order?

A2: Depending on product and order’s quantity, delivery time would be different. Patch cord / pigtail’s delivery time would be relatively short comparing to other products.

 

Q3: Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A3: Yes. As a large scale original manufacturer, HTD accepts OEM service. You just need to send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q4: Can I request a sample? Is it free?

A4: Yes, HTD provides sample service for every product. If we have raw material of the product you want in stock, we can provide you free sample. Please check with us beforehand to see whether you can get a free sample.



HengTongDa
HengTongDaHengTongDa
Copyright ©2021 Shenzhen HengTongDa Co.Ltdpower by 01THINK