HengTongDaHengTongDa
HengTongDaEnglish >
HengTongDa
HengTongDa
HengTongDaHengTongDaHengTongDaHengTongDa

SC UPC to SC APC SM DX

Model: SC UPC to SC APC Cable Outer Diameter: 2.0 mm Ferrule Outer Diameter: 2.5 mm Core Number: 2 Mode: Single Mode (9/125) Fiber Type: G652D / G655 / G657A1 / G657A2 Cable Length: 1 meter / 5 meter / customized

Product Details


SC UPC to SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord


This fiber optic patch cord product is a piece of 2.0 mm single mode duplex fiber cable (length / cable color / fiber type selectable) with two SC UPC connectors (with duplex buckle) at one end and two SC APC connectors (with duplex buckle) at another end.


There are 4 connectors in total. 


Fiber optic patch cords are utilized to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment.

 


Product Feature

 

◆ Easy Installation

◆ Small Size High Dense

◆ Excellent mechanical endurance

◆ Good in Repeatability

◆ 3D Interference Test More than 85% Passed



Product Parameter 

 

Parameter

Unit

Data

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310

1550

Insertion Loss

dB

≤ 0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥ 50

3D Interference Test

Passing Rate

%

90

Repeatability

dB

≤ 0.1

Plug and Pull Durability

Times

> 1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-10 ~ +75

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

 


FAQ


Q1: How can I get a quotation? How long does it take?

A1: You can send us an email inquiry or email us (sales01@sz-htd.com). We will send you an exact quotation within one business day.


Q2: How long will the goods be delivered after placing order?

A2: Depending on product and order’s quantity, delivery time would be different. Patch cord / pigtail’s delivery time would be relatively short comparing to other products.

 

Q3: Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A3: Yes. As a large scale original manufacturer, HTD accepts OEM service. You just need to send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q4: Can I request a sample? Is it free?

A4: Yes, HTD provides sample service for every product. If we have raw material of the product you want in stock, we can provide you free sample. Please check with us beforehand to see whether you can get a free sample.

HengTongDa
HengTongDaHengTongDa
Copyright ©2021 Shenzhen HengTongDa Co.Ltdpower by 01THINK
HengTongDa