HengTongDaHengTongDa
HengTongDaEnglish >
HengTongDa
HengTongDa
HengTongDaHengTongDaHengTongDaHengTongDa

LC APC to SC UPC SM SX

Connector: LC APC to SC UPC Cable Outer Diameter: 2.0 mm / 3.0 mm Ferrule Outer Diameter: 2.5 mm (SC) 1.25 mm (LC) Core Number: 1 Mode: Single Mode (9/125) Fiber Type: G652D / G655 / G657A1 / G657A2 Cable Length: 1 meter / 5 meter / customized

Product Details

LC APC to SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord


This fiber optic patch cord product is a piece of single mode simplex fiber cable (length / cable color / cable OD / fiber type selectable) with one LC APC connector and one SC UPC connector at each end (two connectors in total). 


Fiber optic patch cords are utilized to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment.

 


Product Feature

 

◆ Easy Installation

◆ Small Size High Dense

◆ Excellent mechanical endurance

◆ Good in Repeat-ability

◆ 3D Interference Test More than 85% Passed

 

 

Product Parameter


Parameter

Unit

Data

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310

1550

Insertion Loss

dB

≤ 0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥ 50 (UPC) ≥ 60 (APC) 

3D Interference Test

Passing Rate

%

85

Repeatability

dB

≤ 0.1

Plug and Pull Durability

Times

> 1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-10 ~ +75

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

 


FAQ


Q1: How can I get a quotation? How long does it take?

A1: You can send us an email inquiry or email us (sales01@sz-htd.com). We will send you an exact quotation within one business day.


Q2: How long will the goods be delivered after placing order?

A2: Depending on product and order’s quantity, delivery time would be different. Patch cord / pigtail’s delivery time is usually 1 to 2 weeks depending on your order's quantity.

 

Q3: Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A3: Yes. As a large scale original manufacturer, HTD accepts OEM service. You just need to send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q4: Can I request a sample? Is it free?

A4: Yes, HTD provides sample service for every product. If we have raw material of the product you want in stock, we can provide you free sample. Please check with us beforehand to see whether you can get a free sample.



HengTongDa
HengTongDaHengTongDa
Copyright ©2021 Shenzhen HengTongDa Co.Ltdpower by 01THINK
HengTongDa