HengTongDaHengTongDa
HengTongDaEnglish >
HengTongDa
HengTongDa
HengTongDaHengTongDaHengTongDaHengTongDa

OM4 LC UPC Duplex

Connector: LC UPC Cable Outer Diameter: 2.0 mm / 3.0 mm Ferrule Outer Diameter: 1.25 mm Core Number: 2 Mode: Multi Mode (50/125) Fiber Type: OM4 Cable Length: 2 meter / 5 meter / customized

Product Details


LC UPC to SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord


This type of fiber optic patch cord product is having a piece of multi mode OM4 fiber cable with its each end installed with a LC UPC duplex connector. There are 4 simplex connectors in total.

OM4 cable is usually in violet color. If you want to change the cable color, please inform us.

Cable sheath material could be PVC or LSZH. PVC is cheaper. LSZH has strength in flame-retardant performance.

 


Product Feature

 

◆ Easy Installation

◆ Small Size High Dense

◆ Excellent mechanical endurance

◆ Good in Repeat-ability

◆ 3D Interference Test More than 85% Passed

 

 

Product Parameter


Parameter

Unit

Data

Operating Wavelength

nm

850

1300

Insertion Loss

dB

≤ 0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥ 50

3D Interference Test

Passing Rate

%

85

Repeatability

dB

≤ 0.1

Plug and Pull Durability

Times

> 1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-10 ~ +75

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

 


FAQ


Q1: Do you have real factory?

A1: Yes. HTD owns two factories in China. One mainly produces fiber optic patch cord / pigtail. One mainly produces PLC splitter / coupler.


Q2: How can I get a quotation? 

A2: You can send us an email inquiry or email us (sales01@sz-htd.com). We will send you an exact quotation within one business day.


Q3: How long will the goods be delivered after placing order?

A3: OM4 LC UPC Duplex patch cord normally takes around 2 to 3 weeks for delivery.

 

Q4: Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4: Yes. As a large scale original manufacturer, HTD accepts OEM service. You just need to send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q5: Can I request a sample for trial first? 

A5: Yes, HTD provides sample service for every product. 

HengTongDa
HengTongDaHengTongDa
Copyright ©2021 Shenzhen HengTongDa Co.Ltdpower by 01THINK
HengTongDa